Accepted scientific name:
Sasa tsukubensis Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsukubensis Nakai
Synonyms:
Neosasamorpha melinacra (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha melinacra (Koidz.) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha tsukubensis (Nakai) Sad.Suzuki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha tsukubensis (Nakai) Sad.Suzuki
Neosasamorpha tsukubensis subsp. pubifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha tsukubensis subsp. pubifolia
Neosasamorpha vagans (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha vagans (Koidz.) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha yonaiensis (Koidz.) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha yonaiensis (Koidz.) Tatew.
Sasa hitachiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hitachiensis Koidz.
Sasa hutatabiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hutatabiensis Koidz.
Sasa kashidensis var. pubifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kashidensis var. pubifolia
Sasa katsuragiana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa katsuragiana Koidz.
Sasa kohzegawana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kohzegawana Koidz.
Sasa melinacra Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa melinacra Koidz.
Sasa mikamimonticola Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa mikamimonticola Koidz.
Sasa motidsukiana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa motidsukiana Koidz.
Sasa tenryuensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tenryuensis Koidz.
Sasa tsukubensis var. ashikagaensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsukubensis var. ashikagaensis
Sasa tsukubensis var. melinacra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsukubensis var. melinacra
Sasa tsukubensis subsp. pubifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsukubensis subsp. pubifolia
Sasa vagans Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa vagans Koidz.
Sasa yezolasioderma Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yezolasioderma Koidz.
Sasa yonaiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yonaiensis Koidz.
Sasamorpha mollis var. latior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasamorpha mollis var. latior
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e5120-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401