Accepted scientific name:
Sasa shimidzuana Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa shimidzuana Makino
Synonyms:
Neosasamorpha asagishiana (Makino & Uchida) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha asagishiana (Makino & Uchida) Tatew.
Neosasamorpha asahinae (Makino & Nakai) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha asahinae (Makino & Nakai) Tatew.
Neosasamorpha hiugensis (Nakai) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha hiugensis (Nakai) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha kirisimensis (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha kirisimensis (Koidz.) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha shimidzuana (Makino) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha shimidzuana (Makino) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha shimidzuana subsp. kashidensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha shimidzuana subsp. kashidensis
Neosasamorpha togashiana (Makino) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha togashiana (Makino) Tatew.
Neosasamorpha tsukubanantaicola (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha tsukubanantaicola (Koidz.) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha yutakana (Koidz.) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha yutakana (Koidz.) Tatew.
Pseudosasa togashiana Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosasa togashiana Makino
Sasa asagishiana Makino & Uchida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa asagishiana Makino & Uchida
Sasa asahinae Makino & Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa asahinae Makino & Nakai
Sasa hiugensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hiugensis Nakai
Sasa kagamiana var. shibutamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kagamiana var. shibutamensis
Sasa kashidensis Makino & Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kashidensis Makino & Koidz.
Sasa kashidensis var. diabolica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kashidensis var. diabolica
Sasa kirisimensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kirisimensis Koidz.
Sasa kongocacuminis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kongocacuminis Koidz.
Sasa makinoana Hayata ex Ohki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa makinoana Hayata ex Ohki
Sasa pubivagina Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa pubivagina Makino
Sasa shibutamensis (Uchida) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa shibutamensis (Uchida) Koidz.
Sasa shimidzuana var. asagishiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa shimidzuana var. asagishiana
Sasa shimidzuana f. flavovariegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa shimidzuana f. flavovariegata
Sasa shimidzuana subsp. kashidensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa shimidzuana subsp. kashidensis
Sasa tennokawensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tennokawensis Koidz.
Sasa tenryuriparia Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tenryuriparia Koidz.
Sasa togashiana Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa togashiana Makino
Sasa togashiana f. asagishiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa togashiana f. asagishiana
Sasa togashiana f. flavovariegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa togashiana f. flavovariegata
Sasa togashiana var. shinogiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa togashiana var. shinogiensis
Sasa tsukubanantaicola Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsukubanantaicola Koidz.
Sasa yamatensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yamatensis Nakai
Sasa yutakana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yutakana Koidz.
Sasamorpha asagishiana (Makino & Uchida) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasamorpha asagishiana (Makino & Uchida) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e5ec6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401