Accepted scientific name:
Sasa kurokawana Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa kurokawana Makino
Synonyms:
Sasa ishizuchiana Makino ex Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa ishizuchiana Makino ex Koidz.
Sasa kurokawana f. aureostriata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kurokawana f. aureostriata
Sasa kurokewai Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kurokewai Muroi
Sasa palmata var. kurokawana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa palmata var. kurokawana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e7db8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401