Accepted scientific name:
Sasa hayatae Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa hayatae Makino
Synonyms:
Arundinaria mikurensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria mikurensis Nakai
Sasa glaucissima Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa glaucissima Koidz.
Sasa hayatae var. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hayatae var. hirtella
Sasa hayatae f. hispidula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hayatae f. hispidula
Sasa hirtella Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hirtella Nakai
Sasa kariyosensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kariyosensis Nakai
Sasa nipponica var. glaucissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa nipponica var. glaucissima
Sasa nipponica f. glaucissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa nipponica f. glaucissima
Sasa omokoensis var. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa omokoensis var. pilosa
Sasa phymatonodosa Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa phymatonodosa Koidz.
Sasa recticlada Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa recticlada Nakai
Sasa tanzawana Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tanzawana Makino
Sasa tanzawana var. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tanzawana var. hirtella
Sasa tanzawana var. kariyosensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tanzawana var. kariyosensis
Sasaella mikurensis (Nakai) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella mikurensis (Nakai) Koidz.
Sasaella tanzawana (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella tanzawana (Makino) Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e8a0c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401