Accepted scientific name:
Sasa fugeshiensis Koidz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa fugeshiensis Koidz.
Synonyms:
Sasa asahimontana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa asahimontana Koidz.
Sasa fugeshiensis var. asahimontana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa fugeshiensis var. asahimontana
Sasa fugeshiensis f. asahimontana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa fugeshiensis f. asahimontana
Sasa fugeshiensis var. kurehaensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa fugeshiensis var. kurehaensis
Sasa kurehaensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kurehaensis Koidz.
Sasa ovalifolia Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa ovalifolia Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e8f02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401