Accepted scientific name:
Puelia ciliata Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puelia ciliata Franch.
Synonyms:
Puelia acuminata Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puelia acuminata Pilg.
Puelia occidentalis Franch. ex T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puelia occidentalis Franch. ex T.Durand & Schinz
Puelia subsessilis Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puelia subsessilis Pilg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Puelia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054fccc1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401