Accepted scientific name:
Melica subulata (Griseb.) Scribn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melica subulata (Griseb.) Scribn.
Synonyms:
Bromelica subulata (Griseb.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromelica subulata (Griseb.) Farw.
Bromus subulatus Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus subulatus Griseb.
Festuca acerosa A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca acerosa A.Gray
Melica acuminata Bol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica acuminata Bol.
Melica pammelii Scribn. ex Pammel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica pammelii Scribn. ex Pammel
Melica poioides var. acuminata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica poioides var. acuminata
Melica poioides var. acuminata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica poioides var. acuminata
Melica subulata var. pammelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica subulata var. pammelii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Melica WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055cf7ff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401