Accepted scientific name:
Lolium persicum Boiss. & Hohen. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lolium persicum Boiss. & Hohen.
Synonyms:
Lolium dorei B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium dorei B.Boivin
Lolium dorei var. laeve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium dorei var. laeve
Lolium temulentum var. gracile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. gracile
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lolium WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055dddf7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401