Accepted scientific name:
Festuca psammophila (Hack. ex Celak) Fritsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca psammophila (Hack. ex Celak) Fritsch
Synonyms:
Festuca cinerea subsp. psammophila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca cinerea subsp. psammophila
Festuca glauca subsp. psammophila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca glauca subsp. psammophila
Festuca pallens subsp. psammophila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pallens subsp. psammophila
Festuca psammophila f. affinis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca psammophila f. affinis
Festuca psammophila f. conjugata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca psammophila f. conjugata
Festuca psammophila subsp. dominii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca psammophila subsp. dominii
Festuca psammophila f. illigii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca psammophila f. illigii
Festuca psammophila subsp. muellerstollii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca psammophila subsp. muellerstollii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: E. Germany to Baltic States
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0565971d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401