Accepted scientific name:
Dendrocalamus liboensis Hsueh & D.Z.Li (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamus liboensis Hsueh & D.Z.Li
Synonyms:
Dendrocalamus exilis N.H.Xia & L.C.Chia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamus exilis N.H.Xia & L.C.Chia
Dendrocalamus guiyangensis N.H.Xia & L.C.Chia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamus guiyangensis N.H.Xia & L.C.Chia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrocalamus WCSP
Distribution: China (Guizhou)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05706822-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401