Accepted scientific name:
Dendrocalamus birmanicus A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamus birmanicus A.Camus
Synonyms:
Sinocalamus birmanicus (A.Camus) W.T.Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinocalamus birmanicus (A.Camus) W.T.Lin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrocalamus WCSP
Distribution: SC. China to Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05707f18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401