Accepted scientific name:
Chrysophyllum venezuelanense (Pierre) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum venezuelanense (Pierre) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Achras mayana (Lundell) Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras mayana (Lundell) Lundell
Chrysophyllum excelsum Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum excelsum Huber
Cornuella venezuelanensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornuella venezuelanensis Pierre
Gambeya excelsa (Huber) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gambeya excelsa (Huber) Aubrév.
Lucuma lucentifolia Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma lucentifolia Standl.
Lucuma pentasperma Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma pentasperma Standl.
Pouteria dibrachiata Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria dibrachiata Lundell
Pouteria lucentifolia (Standl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria lucentifolia (Standl.) Baehni
Pouteria mayana Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria mayana Lundell
Pouteria pentasperma (Standl.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria pentasperma (Standl.) Baehni
Pouteria petenensis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria petenensis Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Chrysophyllum CoL
Distribution: Mexico to Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057515c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401