Accepted scientific name:
Chilopogon distichum (Ridl.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chilopogon distichum (Ridl.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Appendicula disticha Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Appendicula disticha Ridl.
Podochilus distichus (Ridl.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podochilus distichus (Ridl.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Chilopogon WCSP
Distribution: Papuasia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057f8e60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401