Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus elwesii var. elwesii (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chianthemum graecum (Orph. ex Boiss.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chianthemum graecum (Orph. ex Boiss.) Kuntze
Galanthus bulgaricus Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus bulgaricus Velen.
Galanthus elwesii subsp. akmanii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. akmanii
Galanthus elwesii subsp. baytopii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. baytopii
Galanthus elwesii var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii var. major
Galanthus elwesii var. maximus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii var. maximus
Galanthus elwesii subsp. maximus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. maximus
Galanthus elwesii subsp. melihae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. melihae
Galanthus elwesii var. platyphyllus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii var. platyphyllus
Galanthus elwesii var. robustus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii var. robustus
Galanthus elwesii subsp. tuebitaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. tuebitaki
Galanthus elwesii subsp. wagenitzii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. wagenitzii
Galanthus elwesii var. whittallii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii var. whittallii
Galanthus elwesii subsp. yayintaschii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus elwesii subsp. yayintaschii
Galanthus globosus Burb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus globosus Burb.
Galanthus gracilis subsp. baytopii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus gracilis subsp. baytopii
Galanthus graecus Orph. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus graecus Orph. ex Boiss.
Galanthus maximus Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus maximus Velen.
Galanthus melihae (Zeybek) E.Sauer & Zeybek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus melihae (Zeybek) E.Sauer & Zeybek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Galanthus WCSP
Species Galanthus elwesii WCSP
Distribution: SE. Europe to Turkey and SW. Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e861e67-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401