Accepted scientific name:
Taxandria linearifolia (DC.) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taxandria linearifolia (DC.) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant
Synonyms:
Agonis linearifolia (DC.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agonis linearifolia (DC.) Sweet
Billottia linearifolia (DC.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Billottia linearifolia (DC.) R.Br.
Leptospermum linearifolium DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptospermum linearifolium DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Taxandria CoL
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05860c99-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401