Accepted scientific name:
Ceroxylon quindiuense (H.Karst.) H.Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceroxylon quindiuense (H.Karst.) H.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Ceroxylon floccosum Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceroxylon floccosum Burret
Klopstockia quindiuensis H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Klopstockia quindiuensis H.Karst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Ceroxylon WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05898854-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401