Accepted scientific name:
Edraianthus parnassicus (Boiss. & Spruner) Halácsy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus parnassicus (Boiss. & Spruner) Halácsy
Synonyms:
Campanula parnassica Boiss. & Spruner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula parnassica Boiss. & Spruner
Halacsyella parnassica (Boiss. & Spruner) Janch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halacsyella parnassica (Boiss. & Spruner) Janch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Edraianthus CoL
Distribution: Greece; Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058ca0c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401