Accepted scientific name:
Edraianthus dalmaticus (A.DC.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus dalmaticus (A.DC.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Campanopsis dalmatica (A.DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanopsis dalmatica (A.DC.) Kuntze
Campanula caudata Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula caudata Vis.
Campanula dalmatica (A.DC.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dalmatica (A.DC.) D.Dietr.
Edraianthus caudatus (Vis.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus caudatus (Vis.) Rchb.
Wahlenbergia caudata (Vis.) Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia caudata (Vis.) Vatke
Wahlenbergia dalmatica A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia dalmatica A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Edraianthus CoL
Distribution: NW. Balkan Pen. (Dinaric Alps)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058cae14-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401