Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya elongata Barb.Rodr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata Barb.Rodr.
Synonyms:
Cattleya alexandrae L.Linden & Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae L.Linden & Rolfe
Cattleya alexandrae var. elegans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. elegans
Cattleya alexandrae var. maculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. maculata
Cattleya alexandrae var. rosea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. rosea
Cattleya alexandrae var. tenebrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya alexandrae var. tenebrosa
Cattleya elongata f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata f. alba
Cattleya elongata var. elegans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. elegans
Cattleya elongata var. maculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. maculata
Cattleya elongata var. rosea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. rosea
Cattleya elongata var. tenebrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya elongata var. tenebrosa
Cattleya nilsonii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya nilsonii Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Pernambuco to Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0593163c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401