Accepted scientific name:
Trachelium caeruleum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachelium caeruleum L.
Synonyms:
Trachelium azureum Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachelium azureum Gouan
Trachelium caeruleum f. brevidentatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachelium caeruleum f. brevidentatum
Trachelium caeruleum f. isabellinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachelium caeruleum f. isabellinum
Trachelium caeruleum f. longiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachelium caeruleum f. longiflorum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Trachelium CoL
Distribution: Macaronesia, W. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0594a007-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401