Accepted scientific name:
Lobelia nicotianifolia Roth ex Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lobelia nicotianifolia Roth ex Schult.
Synonyms:
Dortmanna colorata (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna colorata (Wall.) Kuntze
Dortmanna erecta Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna erecta Kuntze
Dortmanna mishmica (C.B.Clarke) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna mishmica (C.B.Clarke) Kuntze
Dortmanna nicotianifolia (Roth ex Schult.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna nicotianifolia (Roth ex Schult.) Kuntze
Dortmanna pyramidalis (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna pyramidalis (Wall.) Kuntze
Dortmanna rosea (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dortmanna rosea (Wall.) Kuntze
Lobelia beddomeana E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia beddomeana E.Wimm.
Lobelia colorata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia colorata Wall.
Lobelia colorata var. baculus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia colorata var. baculus
Lobelia colorata var. dsolinhoensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia colorata var. dsolinhoensis
Lobelia colorata subsp. guizhouensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia colorata subsp. guizhouensis
Lobelia colorata subsp. taliensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia colorata subsp. taliensis
Lobelia courtallensis K.K.N.Nair (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia courtallensis K.K.N.Nair
Lobelia doniana Skottsb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia doniana Skottsb.
Lobelia erecta Hook.f. & Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia erecta Hook.f. & Thomson
Lobelia erectiuscula H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia erectiuscula H.Hara
Lobelia fossarum E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia fossarum E.Wimm.
Lobelia hybrida C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia hybrida C.Y.Wu
Lobelia leucanthera Kerr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia leucanthera Kerr
Lobelia mishmica C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia mishmica C.B.Clarke
Lobelia nicotianifolia var. bibarbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia nicotianifolia var. bibarbata
Lobelia nicotianifolia var. brevipedicellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia nicotianifolia var. brevipedicellata
Lobelia nicotianifolia var. trichandra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia nicotianifolia var. trichandra
Lobelia palustris Kerr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia palustris Kerr
Lobelia pyramidalis Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia pyramidalis Wall.
Lobelia pyramidalis var. wallichiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia pyramidalis var. wallichiana
Lobelia rosea Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia rosea Wall.
Lobelia seguinii var. arakana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia seguinii var. arakana
Lobelia seguinii var. doniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia seguinii var. doniana
Lobelia stimulens Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia stimulens Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Lobelia taliensis Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia taliensis Diels
Lobelia trichandra Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia trichandra Wight
Lobelia wallichiana (C.Presl) Hook.f. & Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia wallichiana (C.Presl) Hook.f. & Thomson
Rapuntium coloratum (Wall.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntium coloratum (Wall.) C.Presl
Rapuntium nicotianifolium (Roth ex Schult.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntium nicotianifolium (Roth ex Schult.) C.Presl
Rapuntium pyramidale (Wall.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntium pyramidale (Wall.) C.Presl
Rapuntium roseum (Wall.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntium roseum (Wall.) C.Presl
Rapuntium wallichianum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapuntium wallichianum C.Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Lobelia CoL
Distribution: India to S. China and Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05976de2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401