Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia conifera (Dandy) V.S.Kumar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia conifera (Dandy) V.S.Kumar
Synonyms:
Manglietia conifera Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia conifera Dandy
Infraspecific taxon: Magnolia conifera var. chingii
Magnolia conifera var. conifera
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: S. China to N. Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a1eed7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401