Accepted scientific name:
Betula platyphylla subsp. mandshurica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla subsp. mandshurica
Synonyms:
Betula alba var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. japonica
Betula alba subsp. mandshurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba subsp. mandshurica
Betula alba var. mandshurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. mandshurica
Betula japonica (Miq.) Siebold ex H.J.W.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica (Miq.) Siebold ex H.J.W.Winkl.
Betula japonica var. mandshurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. mandshurica
Betula japonica var. pluricostata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. pluricostata
Betula japonica var. sachalinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. sachalinensis
Betula kenaica var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula kenaica var. japonica
Betula latifolia var. cuneifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula latifolia var. cuneifolia
Betula latifolia var. mandshurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula latifolia var. mandshurica
Betula latifolia var. pluricostata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula latifolia var. pluricostata
Betula mandshurica (Regel) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula mandshurica (Regel) Nakai
Betula mandshurica var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula mandshurica var. japonica
Betula pendula var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pendula var. japonica
Betula pendula f. microdonta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pendula f. microdonta
Betula platyphylla var. cuneifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. cuneifolia
Betula platyphylla var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. japonica
Betula platyphylla f. laciniata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla f. laciniata
Betula platyphylla var. mandshurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. mandshurica
Betula platyphylla var. pluricostata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. pluricostata
Betula tauschii var. cuneifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tauschii var. cuneifolia
Betula tauschii f. laciniata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tauschii f. laciniata
Betula tauschii var. pluricostata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tauschii var. pluricostata
Betula verrucosa var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula verrucosa var. japonica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Species Betula platyphylla CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East to Korea and N. & NC. Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e8e6a70-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401