Accepted scientific name:
Warczewiczella lobata (Garay) Dressler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Warczewiczella lobata (Garay) Dressler
Synonyms:
Cochleanthes lobata Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochleanthes lobata Garay
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Warczewiczella WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a4d470-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401