Accepted scientific name:
Serapicamptis garbariorum (Murr) J.M.H.Shaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapicamptis garbariorum (Murr) J.M.H.Shaw
Synonyms:
Herorchiserapias garbariorum (Murr) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herorchiserapias garbariorum (Murr) P.Delforge
Orchiserapias garbariorum (Murr) E.G.Camus ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiserapias garbariorum (Murr) E.G.Camus ex Asch. & Graebn.
Serapias garbariorum Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias garbariorum Murr
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Serapicamptis WCSP
Distribution: SC. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a61d64-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401