Accepted scientific name:
Iris acutiloba subsp. acutiloba (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iris acutifolia C.A.Mey. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris acutifolia C.A.Mey. ex Regel
Iris acutiloba var. bimaculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris acutiloba var. bimaculata
Iris fominii Woronow ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris fominii Woronow ex Grossh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Species Iris acutiloba WCSP
Distribution: E. Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 01-Mar-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e900043-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401