Accepted scientific name:
Crocus corsicus Vanucchi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus corsicus Vanucchi
Synonyms:
Crocus insularis var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus insularis var. major
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Crocus WCSP
Distribution: N. & C. Corse
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ae2812-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401