Accepted scientific name:
Iris tenuifolia Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris tenuifolia Pall.
Synonyms:
Cryptobasis tenuifolia (Pall.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptobasis tenuifolia (Pall.) Nevski
Iris acaulis Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris acaulis Pall.
Iris regelii Maxim. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris regelii Maxim. ex Regel
Joniris tenuifolia (Pall.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Joniris tenuifolia (Pall.) Klatt
Neubeckia tenuifolia (Pall.) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neubeckia tenuifolia (Pall.) Alef.
Xiphion tenuifolium (Pall.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion tenuifolium (Pall.) Schrank
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: SE. European Russia to N. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b56c7d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401