Accepted scientific name:
Iris graminea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea L.
Synonyms:
Chamaeiris graminea (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeiris graminea (L.) Medik.
Iris adamii Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris adamii Willd. ex Link
Iris bayonnensis Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris bayonnensis Gren. & Godr.
Iris compressa Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris compressa Moench
Iris graminea var. bayonnensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. bayonnensis
Iris graminea var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. latifolia
Iris graminea var. pseudocyperus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. pseudocyperus
Iris graminea var. sylvatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. sylvatica
Iris graminea subsp. sylvatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea subsp. sylvatica
Iris lamprophylla Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris lamprophylla Lange
Iris nikitensis Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris nikitensis Lange
Iris pseudocyperus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudocyperus Schur
Iris pseudograminea Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudograminea Schur
Iris suavis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris suavis Salisb.
Iris sylvatica Balb. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sylvatica Balb. ex Roem. & Schult.
Limniris graminea (L.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris graminea (L.) Fuss
Xiphion gramineum (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion gramineum (L.) Schrank
Xyridion gramineum (L.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridion gramineum (L.) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b63098-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401