Accepted scientific name:
Iris acutiloba subsp. lineolata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris acutiloba subsp. lineolata
Synonyms:
Iris acutiloba var. lineolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris acutiloba var. lineolata
Iris ewbankiana Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ewbankiana Foster
Iris helena K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris helena K.Koch
Iris lineolata (Trautv.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris lineolata (Trautv.) Grossh.
Oncocyclus helena K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncocyclus helena K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Species Iris acutiloba WCSP
Distribution: SE. Turkey to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e91e7a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401