Accepted scientific name:
Iris acutiloba C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris acutiloba C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Oncocyclus acutilobus (C.A.Mey.) Siemssen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncocyclus acutilobus (C.A.Mey.) Siemssen
Infraspecific taxon: Iris acutiloba subsp. acutiloba
Iris acutiloba subsp. lineolata
Iris acutiloba subsp. longitepala
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: SE. Turkey to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05b6998e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401