Accepted scientific name:
Bulbinella nutans subsp. nutans (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthericum setosum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum setosum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Bulbinella robusta Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella robusta Kunth
Bulbinella setosa (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella setosa (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) T.Durand & Schinz
Ornithogalum parviflorum Licht. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum parviflorum Licht. ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbinella WCSP
Species Bulbinella nutans WCSP
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 01-Mar-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e92656b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401