Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus nivalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis L.
Synonyms:
Chianthemum nivale (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chianthemum nivale (L.) Kuntze
Galanthus alexandri Porcius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus alexandri Porcius
Galanthus imperati Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus imperati Bertol.
Galanthus melvillei Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus melvillei Voss
Galanthus montanus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus montanus Schur
Galanthus nivalis var. atkinsii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. atkinsii
Galanthus nivalis var. carpaticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. carpaticus
Galanthus nivalis var. hololeuca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. hololeuca
Galanthus nivalis subsp. imperati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis subsp. imperati
Galanthus nivalis var. majus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. majus
Galanthus nivalis var. minus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. minus
Galanthus nivalis f. pictus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis f. pictus
Galanthus nivalis f. pleniflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis f. pleniflorus
Galanthus nivalis var. scharlockii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. scharlockii
Galanthus nivalis var. spitzneri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. spitzneri
Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker
Galanthus umbricus Dammann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus umbricus Dammann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Galanthus WCSP
Distribution: Pyrenees to Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ba2fc0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401