Accepted scientific name:
Eremurus inderiensis (M.Bieb.) Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremurus inderiensis (M.Bieb.) Regel
Synonyms:
Ammolirion inderiense (Steven) Regel ex A.P.Khokhr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammolirion inderiense (Steven) Regel ex A.P.Khokhr.
Ammolirion stevenii Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammolirion stevenii Kar. & Kir.
Ammolirion velutinum (Boiss. & Buhse) Khokhr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammolirion velutinum (Boiss. & Buhse) Khokhr.
Asphodelus inderiensis (M.Bieb.) Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus inderiensis (M.Bieb.) Steven
Eremurus pauciflorus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremurus pauciflorus Baker
Eremurus spectabilis f. inderiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremurus spectabilis f. inderiensis
Eremurus velutinus Boiss. & Buhse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremurus velutinus Boiss. & Buhse
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Eremurus WCSP
Distribution: E. European Russia to Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a264078-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401