Accepted scientific name:
Corynotheca lateriflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corynotheca lateriflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Caesia lateriflora R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesia lateriflora R.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Corynotheca WCSP
Distribution: N. Northern Territory
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2bcdbc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401