Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum eichleri (Regel) K.Perss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum eichleri (Regel) K.Perss.
Synonyms:
Bulbocodium eichleri Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium eichleri Regel
Merendera caucasica var. eichleri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merendera caucasica var. eichleri
Merendera eichleri (Regel) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merendera eichleri (Regel) Boiss.
Merendera trigyna subsp. eichleri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merendera trigyna subsp. eichleri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Colchicaceae WCSP
Genus Colchicum WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2c9082-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401