Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum chalcedonicum Azn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum chalcedonicum Azn.
Synonyms:
Colchicum turcicum var. chalcedonicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum turcicum var. chalcedonicum
Infraspecific taxon: Colchicum chalcedonicum subsp. chalcedonicum
Colchicum chalcedonicum subsp. punctatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Colchicaceae WCSP
Genus Colchicum WCSP
Distribution: E. Greece to W. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2ca163-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401