Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum balansae Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum balansae Planch.
Synonyms:
Colchicum candidum Schott & Kotschy ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum candidum Schott & Kotschy ex Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Colchicaceae WCSP
Genus Colchicum WCSP
Distribution: Greexe (Attica, Poros) to SW. & S. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2cac90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401