Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus luteus Douglas ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus luteus Douglas ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Cyclobothra lutea (Douglas ex Lindl.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobothra lutea (Douglas ex Lindl.) Lindl.
Mariposa lutea (Douglas ex Lindl.) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariposa lutea (Douglas ex Lindl.) Hoover
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: California; California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2e8bca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401