Accepted scientific name:
Butomus umbellatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus L.
Synonyms:
Butomus caesalpini Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus caesalpini Neck.
Butomus floridus Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus floridus Gaertn.
Butomus scutariensis Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus scutariensis Rohlena
Butomus umbellatus f. albiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. albiflorus
Butomus umbellatus var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. minor
Butomus umbellatus f. natans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. natans
Butomus umbellatus var. parviflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. parviflorus
Butomus umbellatus var. scutariensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. scutariensis
Butomus umbellatus f. submersus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. submersus
Butomus umbellatus f. terrestris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. terrestris
Butomus umbellatus var. vallisneriifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. vallisneriifolia
Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Butomaceae WCSP
Genus Butomus WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2ed9d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401