Accepted scientific name:
Bulbinella cauda-felis (L.f.) T.Durand & Schinz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella cauda-felis (L.f.) T.Durand & Schinz
Synonyms:
Anthericum cauda-felis L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum cauda-felis L.f.
Anthericum caudatum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum caudatum Thunb.
Bulbine cauda-felis (L.f.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine cauda-felis (L.f.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Bulbine caudata (Thunb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine caudata (Thunb.) Spreng.
Bulbinella caudata (Thunb.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella caudata (Thunb.) Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbinella WCSP
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2f065f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401