Accepted scientific name:
Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd.
Synonyms:
Anthericum frutescens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum frutescens L.
Anthericum fruticosum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum fruticosum Salisb.
Anthericum incurvum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum incurvum Thunb.
Anthericum multiceps Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum multiceps Poelln.
Anthericum rostratum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum rostratum Jacq.
Bulbine caulescens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine caulescens L.
Bulbine frutescens var. incurva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine frutescens var. incurva
Bulbine frutescens var. rostrata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine frutescens var. rostrata
Bulbine incurva (Thunb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine incurva (Thunb.) Spreng.
Bulbine rostrata (Jacq.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine rostrata (Jacq.) Willd.
Phalangium frutescens (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium frutescens (L.) Kuntze
Phalangium rostratum (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium rostratum (Jacq.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbine WCSP
Distribution: S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2f42d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401