Accepted scientific name:
Calamus muelleri H.Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamus muelleri H.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Calamus muelleri var. macrospermus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus muelleri var. macrospermus
Palmijuncus muelleri (H.Wendl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus muelleri (H.Wendl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Calamus WCSP
Distribution: SE. Queensland to NE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a356db9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401