Accepted scientific name:
Allium senescens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium senescens L.
Synonyms:
Allium narcissifolium Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium narcissifolium Scop.
Cepa senescens (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa senescens (L.) Moench
Xylorhiza senescens (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylorhiza senescens (L.) Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium senescens subsp. glaucum
Allium senescens var. minus
Allium senescens subsp. senescens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a37447b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401