Accepted scientific name:
Yucca filamentosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa L.
Synonyms:
Yucca filamentosa var. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. bracteata
Yucca filamentosa var. elmensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. elmensis
Yucca filamentosa f. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa f. genuina
Yucca filamentosa var. laevigata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. laevigata
Yucca filamentosa var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. latifolia
Yucca filamentosa var. maxima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. maxima
Yucca filamentosa var. media (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. media
Yucca filamentosa var. mexicana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. mexicana
Yucca filamentosa var. nobilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. nobilis
Yucca filamentosa var. patens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. patens
Yucca filamentosa var. ramosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. ramosa
Yucca filamentosa var. recurvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. recurvifolia
Yucca filamentosa var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca filamentosa var. variegata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Yucca WCSP
Distribution: West Virginia to SE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3e5ead-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401