Accepted scientific name:
Tricyrtis latifolia Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis latifolia Maxim.
Synonyms:
Compsoa latifolia (Maxim.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Compsoa latifolia (Maxim.) Kuntze
Tricyrtis bakeri Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis bakeri Koidz.
Tricyrtis latifolia var. emaculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis latifolia var. emaculata
Tricyrtis latifolia var. makinoana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis latifolia var. makinoana
Tricyrtis latifolia var. nikkomontana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis latifolia var. nikkomontana
Tricyrtis makinoana Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis makinoana Tatew.
Tricyrtis puberula Nakai & Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricyrtis puberula Nakai & Kitag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tricyrtis WCSP
Distribution: C. China, Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4049e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401