Accepted scientific name:
Sagittaria trifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia L.
Synonyms:
Sagittaria chinensis Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria chinensis Sims
Sagittaria doniana Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria doniana Sweet
Sagittaria edulis Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria edulis Schltdl.
Sagittaria hastata D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria hastata D.Don
Sagittaria hirundinacea Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria hirundinacea Blume
Sagittaria japonica H.Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria japonica H.Vilm.
Sagittaria leucopetala (Miq.) Bergmans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria leucopetala (Miq.) Bergmans
Sagittaria macrophylla Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria macrophylla Bunge
Sagittaria obtusa Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria obtusa Thunb.
Sagittaria sagittata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittata Thunb.
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. alismifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. alismifolia
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. angustifolia
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. diversifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. diversifolia
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. edulis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. edulis
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. leucopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. leucopetala
Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. leucopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. leucopetala
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. longiloba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. longiloba
Sagittaria sagittifolia f. sinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia f. sinensis
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. subaequilonga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. subaequilonga
Sagittaria sinensis Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sinensis Sims
Sagittaria trifolia f. albida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. albida
Sagittaria trifolia var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. angustifolia
Sagittaria trifolia f. caerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. caerulea
Sagittaria trifolia var. edulis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. edulis
Sagittaria trifolia f. heterophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. heterophylla
Sagittaria trifolia subsp. leucopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia subsp. leucopetala
Sagittaria trifolia var. leucopetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. leucopetala
Sagittaria trifolia var. longiloba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. longiloba
Sagittaria trifolia f. longiloba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. longiloba
Sagittaria trifolia var. retusa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. retusa
Sagittaria trifolia var. sinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. sinensis
Sagittaria trifolia f. subhastata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. subhastata
Sagittaria trifolia f. suitensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. suitensis
Sagittaria trifolia f. tenuissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia f. tenuissima
Sagittaria trifolia var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria trifolia var. typica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Sagittaria WCSP
Distribution: S. European Russia to Japan and Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a453cdb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401