Accepted scientific name:
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
Synonyms:
Sansevieria craigii auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria craigii auct.
Sansevieria jacquinii N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria jacquinii N.E.Br.
Sansevieria laurentii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria laurentii De Wild.
Sansevieria trifasciata var. laurentii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria trifasciata var. laurentii
Sansevieria zeylanica var. laurentii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria zeylanica var. laurentii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Sansevieria WCSP
Distribution: S. Nigeria to WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4605ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401