Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia anthracina D.L.Jones (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia anthracina D.L.Jones
Synonyms:
Arachnorchis anthracina (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnorchis anthracina (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Calonemorchis anthracina (D.L.Jones) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis anthracina (D.L.Jones) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: Tasmania; Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4bd493-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401