Accepted scientific name:
Narthecium asiaticum Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narthecium asiaticum Maxim.
Synonyms:
Abama asiatica (Maxim.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abama asiatica (Maxim.) Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Nartheciaceae WCSP
Genus Narthecium WCSP
Distribution: N. & C. Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e1a97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401